Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
you RUN the place
362 Carmody St, Pembroke, Ontario, K8A 4G2, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Josh Grandy
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2014 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (4)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (3)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (3)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (2)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2012 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2011 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (11)
2011 - EOSSAA XC Championships (4)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (1)
2010 - EOSSAA XC Championships (4)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Senior Boys - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Published by
Trainer Dave
Oct 27th 2011, 11:38pm
Comments
EOSSAA XC Championships
- Oct 27, 2011
St Michael CHS, Kemptville, ON, CA
Mens 7k Senior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Deeks, Robbie
Thousand Islands
22:58.99
1
2
Rodley, Garrett
Thousand Islands
23:02.94
2
3
Everett, Childs
Gananoque
23:13.61
3
4
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
23:14.92
4
5
Wynands, Eric
Thousand Islands
23:22.14
5
6
MacPherson, Stuart
Fellowes
23:25.37
6
7
Delaney, Liam
Thousand Islands
23:30.49
7
8
Kellar, Thomas
Renfrew
23:30.91
8
9
Parsons, Scott
Arnprior
23:31.88
9
10
Commodore, Josh
St Joseph's - Co
23:48.73
10
11
Wilkie, Alex
Notre Dame Cath
23:55.60
11
12
Nobel, Adrien
Kingston
24:06.21
12
13
Parsons, David
Arnprior
24:07.99
13
14
Vanderholst, Pat
Sydenham
24:16.63
14
15
Stowe, Symon
Almonte
24:22.15
15
16
Poirier, Michael
Glengarry
24:24.43
16
17
Belore, Nick
Sydenham
24:33.22
17
18
Craig, Ewan
Mackenzie
24:33.95
18
19
Topping, Colin
Renfrew
24:37.27
19
20
Raymond, Nathan
Frontenac
24:48.14
20
21
Favero, Nicholas
L’Escale
24:57.93
21
22
Eliot, Matt
Frontenac
25:19.59
22
23
Langley, Will
Regiopolis-Notre
25:20.44
23
24
Heaslip, Andrew
Renfrew
25:22.24
24
25
Belanger Fitzgerald, M
L’Escale
25:23.60
25
26
Somerville, Tommy
Perth
25:33.27
26
27
Brazeau, Kade
Thousand Islands
25:35.73
27
28
Dagenais, Yannick
L’Escale
25:40.24
28
29
Hillis, Eamon
Sydenham
25:41.83
29
30
Potvin, Luke
Notre Dame Cath
25:51.07
30
31
Cooper, Robert
Brockville Colle
25:55.95
31
32
Banks, Jacob
North Grenville
25:56.96
32
33
Russell, Pat
Sydenham
25:57.34
33
34
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
26:01.10
34
35
Monnier, Chris
Sydenham
26:03.08
35
36
Elliott, Daniel
Rideau - Elgin
26:06.13
36
37
Madigan, Nathan
Thousand Islands
26:06.75
37
38
Waltner, Chris
Holy Cross Cath
26:19.98
38
39
Marshall, Christopher
Brockville Colle
26:29.71
39
40
Brazeau, Lance
Brockville Colle
26:30.54
40
41
Wyatt, Loree
Gananoque
26:31.09
41
42
Twardek, Will
Arnprior
26:35.45
42
43
Sawyer, Davis
Regiopolis-Notre
26:35.98
43
44
Henry, Aric
North Grenville
26:44.55
44
45
Zanchetta-Dumbrille, C
Thousand Islands
26:46.60
45
46
Goulette, Logan
Renfrew
26:46.95
46
47
Trimble, Joel
St Michael - Kem
26:50.14
47
48
Onion, Turner
Smiths Falls
26:56.32
48
49
Closs, Garrett
Smiths Falls
27:01.25
49
50
Giroux, Josh
Ernestown
27:05.06
50
51
Grandy, Josh
Bishop Smith
27:12.75
51
52
Lecompte-Quenneville,
L’Escale
27:13.77
52
53
Serviss, Scott
Fellowes
27:17.09
53
54
Hickling, Connor
Ange-Gabriel
27:20.52
54
55
McCabe, Sean
Holy Trinity Cat
27:21.01
55
56
Green, Jason
Arnprior
27:28.00
56
57
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
27:33.92
57
58
Contant, Steph
La Citadelle
27:34.03
58
59
Keenan, Matt
La Salle - Kings
27:43.70
59
60
Cooper, Eric
Frontenac
27:44.28
60
61
Asselstine, Steven
Sydenham
27:50.92
61
62
Osborne, Jarryd
Loyalist
27:51.30
62
63
Lachance, Phillipe
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
27:55.92
63
64
Delage, Victor
North Dundas
28:02.63
64
65
Yantha, Zachary
Madawaska Valley
28:04.66
65
66
Hurford, Tristan
Thousand Islands
28:11.94
66
67
Clemmons, Mitchell
Smiths Falls
28:23.24
67
68
Schryer, Adrien
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
28:26.64
68
69
Shkatani, Richard
Renfrew
28:27.43
69
70
Beattie, Liam
Renfrew
28:27.99
70
71
Hyatt, Brandon
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
28:33.67
71
72
Locke, Jesse
Thousand Islands
28:40.14
72
73
LePage, Nick
Perth
28:42.38
73
74
O'Neil, Duncan
Loyalist
28:46.06
74
75
Cameron, Justin
Arnprior
28:47.47
75
76
Smith-futtit, Martin
Regiopolis-Notre
28:47.95
76
77
Eyre, Jason
Thousand Islands
28:48.70
77
78
Solar, Aidan
St Joseph's - Re
28:52.63
78
79
Byrne, Willy
Carleton Place
28:53.67
79
80
Boileau, Tylor
Holy Trinity Cat
28:57.72
80
81
Wilson, Chris
Vankleek Hill
28:58.18
81
82
Naylor, Kyle
Smiths Falls
28:58.96
82
83
Bueley, Patrick
North Dundas
28:59.72
83
84
Burleton, Josh
Glengarry
29:00.01
84
85
Seay, Mark
Vankleek Hill
29:02.61
85
86
Rogers, Will
Arnprior
29:13.11
86
87
Digweed, Quade
St Thomas Aquina
29:18.91
87
88
Samson, Nehul
Holy Trinity Cat
29:23.77
88
89
Bowmans, Koen
St Michael - Kem
29:24.55
89
90
Beattie, Brad
St Michael - Kem
29:26.63
90
91
Charbonneau, Dan
St Joseph's - Re
29:34.87
91
92
McDougall, Chad
La Salle - Kings
29:36.78
92
93
Doreleyors, Garrett
Rideau - Elgin
29:38.25
93
94
Dwyer, Riley
Carleton Place
29:41.68
94
95
Crook, Sean
St Thomas Aquina
29:42.67
95
96
Chadourne, Bradley
Vankleek Hill
29:44.14
96
97
Switzer, Brad
Bishop Smith
29:44.87
97
98
Bennett, Conor
Renfrew
29:45.38
98
99
Khushid, Wagas
Renfrew
29:46.19
99
100
Moore, Matt
Russell
29:47.14
100
101
Bateman, Sam
Bishop Smith
29:48.41
101
102
Hicks, James
Notre Dame Cath
29:53.09
102
103
Hugli, Alastair
Fellowes
30:03.45
103
104
Filion, Brennan
Char-Lan Dhs
30:06.09
104
105
Miller, Norman
North Grenville
30:06.73
105
106
Hitsman, Harry
North Grenville
30:10.48
106
107
Krueger, Dillon
Fellowes
30:10.92
107
108
Pecarskie, Brandon
Madawaska Valley
30:11.42
108
109
Baylis, Graydon
Seaway
30:13.61
109
110
Burns, Bruce
La Salle - Kings
30:30.31
110
111
Bolton, Greg
Seaway
30:30.94
111
112
Vibert-Adams, Warren
Almonte
30:31.42
112
113
Watters, Josh
La Salle - Kings
30:34.70
113
114
Laforest, Justin
Almonte
30:47.24
114
115
Tibben, Stephen
Seaway
30:51.64
115
116
McCabe, Andrew
Holy Trinity Cat
30:57.23
116
117
Ortiz, Sergio
General Vanier -
30:57.97
117
118
Keels, Patrick
Bishop Smith
31:04.58
118
119
Grady, Joe
General Vanier -
31:09.80
119
120
Sauve, Miles
Loyalist
31:10.68
120
121
Papp, Robin
Glengarry
31:11.23
121
122
Tizard, Dylan
Ernestown
31:13.02
122
123
Shane, Colin
Frontenac
31:14.06
123
124
Fox, Bryan
St John's - Pert
31:15.23
124
125
Timson, Chris
Ernestown
31:16.21
125
126
Pacheo, Adriann
La Salle - Kings
31:16.96
126
127
Lapierre, Justin
Holy Trinity Cat
31:17.25
127
128
Hamadi, Monty
Seaway
31:17.53
128
129
Smith, Tanner
Carleton Place
31:17.84
129
130
Thaker, Naran
Notre Dame Cath
31:18.40
130
131
Smith, Kodie
Fellowes
31:21.86
131
132
Prud'Homme, James
Glengarry
31:23.16
132
133
Feng, Jason
Loyalist
31:27.20
133
134
Morgan, Cody
North Dundas
31:33.32
134
135
Milne, Garrett
North Dundas
31:35.77
135
136
Steele, Mason
North Dundas
31:36.78
136
137
Dalton, James
Kingston
31:37.53
137
138
Adams, Mike
Sydenham
31:39.12
138
139
Wheeler, Darby
St Joseph's - Co
31:43.89
139
140
Rice-Laprise, Damien
Perth
31:45.38
140
141
Bowers, Trent
Carleton Place
31:49.84
141
142
Smith, Daniel
St Lawrence
31:51.71
142
143
Hartnell, Connor
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
32:25.69
143
144
Souliere, Wes
Bishop Smith
32:27.42
144
145
Robb, Brandon
St John's - Pert
32:33.64
145
146
McGuire, Leo
St John's - Pert
32:41.17
146
147
Senechal, Vincent
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
32:41.70
147
148
Havekes, Andrew
North Dundas
32:46.78
148
149
Rodd, David
Fellowes
32:49.38
149
150
Hefnawi, Badr
Kingston
32:59.62
150
151
Somerville, Tryel
Fellowes
33:06.98
151
152
Gutneck, Steven
St Michael - Kem
33:12.71
152
153
Cameron, Jacob
Glengarry
33:22.56
153
154
Reid, Iain
St Joseph's - Re
33:23.75
154
155
Bell, Evan
Bishop Smith
33:25.24
155
156
Zvonarich, Boden
Arnprior
34:08.25
156
157
Smallpiece, David
Madawaska Valley
34:22.17
157
158
Laframboise, Scott
St Joseph's - Co
34:25.09
158
159
Bender, Christian
Tagwi
34:25.91
159
160
Rollings, Mike
Carleton Place
34:27.23
160
161
Douglas, Stuart
Almonte
34:38.27
161
162
Cole, David
Almonte
34:41.04
162
163
Kranz, Jesse
Madawaska Valley
34:46.40
163
164
Boulanger, Andrew
Frontenac
34:48.03
164
165
Amey, Brandon
La Salle - Kings
34:49.77
165
166
Clucas, Dylan
Thousand Islands
35:00.41
166
167
Mavis, Derek
Almonte
35:35.07
167
168
McIntyre, Ben
Thousand Islands
36:44.81
168
169
Simzer, Hunter
Tagwi
36:52.96
169
170
Sunderland, Tyler
Napanee
36:55.41
170
171
Renwick, Kole
Holy Trinity Cat
36:56.08
171
172
Kelly, Nick
Bishop Smith
37:57.76
172
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Clara Langley - Senior Girls Champion - EOSSAA XC 2011
Heather Jaros - Midget Girls Champion - EOSSAA XC 2011
Junior Boys - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Junior Girls - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Kieran L'Abbe - Midget Boys Champion - EOSSAA XC 2011
Midget Boys - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Midget Girls - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Nicole Armstrong - Junior Girls Champion - EOSSAA XC 2011
Robbie Deeks - Senior Boys Champion - EOSSAA XC 2011
Rowan Morris - Junior Boys Champion - EOSSAA XC 2011
Senior Boys - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Senior Girls - EOSSAA XC Championships 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#eossaa
#ontario
220 shares:
EOSSAA XC Championships
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
10
5
2013
4
6
2012
6
7
2011
16
5
2010
4
4
2009
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#eossaa
#ontario
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!